COMMITTEE

PROGRAMME CO-CHAIRS AND CO-EDITORS OF CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS

 

Machdel Matthee (machdel.matthee@up.ac.za), Marié Hattingh and Hanlie Smuts, University of Pretoria

Ilias Pappas (ilias.pappas@uia.no), University of Agder & NTNU, Norway

Yogesh, K Dwivedi (ykdwivedi@gmail.com), Swansea University, UK

Matti Mäntymäki (matti.mantymaki@utu.fi), University of Turku, Finland

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Sobah Abbas Petersen – NTNU and SINTEF, Norway

Funmi Adebesin – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Khalid Benali LORIA Université de Lorraine, France

Djamal Benslimane – Lyon 1 University, France

Edward Bernoroider – WU Vienna, Austria

Peter Andre Busch – Department of Information Systems, University of Agder, Norway

Denis Denehy – NUI Galway, Ireland

Christos Douligeris – University of Piraeus, Greece

Andreas Dypnik Landmark – SINTEF, Norway

Sunet Eybers – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Jennifer Ferreira – NUI Galway, Ireland

Ping Gao – University of Manchester, UK

Shang Gao – Örebro University, Sweden

xxJavier Gomez Escribano – Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain

Anthony  Giannoumis – Oslo Metropolitan University, Norway

Anastasia Griva – Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece

Remko Helms – Open University Nevetherlands

Vigneswara Ilavarasan – IIT Delhi, India

Marijn Janssen – Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Debora Jeske – University College Cork, Ireland

Arpan K. Kar – IIT Delhi, India

Paula Kotze – Emeritus Professor, CSIR, South Africa

Winfried Lamersdorf – University of Hamburg, Germany

Sven Laumer – Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany

Hongxiu Li – Tampere University, Finland

Hugo Lotriet – UNISA, South Africa

Emanuele Gabriel Margherita – Università of Tuscia, Italy

Rennie Naidoo – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Niki Panteli – Royal Holloway University of London

Savvas Papagiannidis – Newcastle University, UK

Sofia Papavlasopoulou – NTNU, Norway

Elena Parmiggiani – NTNU, Norway

Tania Prinsloo – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Konstantina Spanaki – Loughborough University, UK

Dennis Steininger – University of Augsburg, Germany

Zhaohao Sun – University of Ballarat, Australia

Ali Tarhini – Brunel University London, UK

Pieter Toussaint – NTNU, Norway

Rakhi Tripathi – FORE School of Management, New Delhi, India

Alta Van der Merwe – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Polyxeni Vasilakopoulou – Department of Information Systems, University of Agder, Norway

Hans Weigand Tilburg – University, The Netherlands

Mike Williams – Swansea University, UK

Hiroshi Yoshiura – University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Marita Turpin – University of Pretoria, South Africa

Hans-Dieter Zimmermann – FHS St. Gallen, Switzerland